Uncategorized

2013/2014 Enteries Info/Dates

Posted on

The Southwest Canoe Polo League will be running 5 leagues again this season.  They are Open Divisions 1,2 & 3, Ladies & Youth league.  Division 1 & 2 will be hosted at Millfield School, Street and Division 3, Ladies & Youth are being hosted at the “Leisure @ Cheltenham Swimming pool”.  The structure of the leagues will be […]

Uncategorized

Previous Results

Posted on

For Previous years results please click on links to come: Season 2011/2012 Division 1 Overall League Board Division 2 Overall League Board Division 3 Ladies Overall League Board Youth

Uncategorized

North West & Central Regional League

Posted on

 For further information and entry forms please visit > http://nwcpololeague.co.uk/ For Results please visit > http://nwcpololeague.co.uk/results/  or Please email contact@nwcpololeague.co.uk for more info  The League has 36 teams competing across 4 divisions, all tournaments are based in the North West with the first tournaments outside in either Liverpool Docks or Trentham Lake and the majority happening in Stockport, […]

Uncategorized

International Tournaments

Posted on

There are numerous national / international tournaments played throughout the year and especially over the summer.  If you’d like a tournament adding to the list – just email webmaster@canoepolo.org.uk Liverpool 24th/ 25th  June   (Mike Moffitt) http://friendsofallonby.org.uk/liverpool-international-polo-tournament/entry-form-download https://www.facebook.com/events/396919217354185/ Hull 1st /2nd July (Andy Lowthorpe) http://www.kkc.org.uk/?page_id=276 https://www.facebook.com/events/249053778873554/   UK National Playoffs and Div 1 weekend 15th 16th July   […]

Uncategorized

SW League Div 2

Posted on

Teams due to attend 23rd September are:   Group A is:Bristol BulldogsCardiff BAvon LadiesWellington Bangor Sutton Bingham     Teams due attend 11th November 2012 are:   Group B: Southampton ABath CenturionsChainsaw DolphinsBridgend BNinja MarmotesWarwick Trolls   Top 6 Teams   Bangor, Avon Ladies, Wellington, Bridgend B, Warwick Trolls, Southampton Uni   Bottom 6 Teams […]

Uncategorized

SW League Div 3

Posted on

Division 3   Div 3 A Div 3 A Div 3 A Div 3 A 17/11/2012 08/12/2012 12/01/2013 26/01/2013 Cheltenham Cheltenham Kingswood Cheltenham Attacking Badgers X X X Wychavon X X X Exeter Uni X X X Hamble A X X X Queens X X X Dragon B X X X Voodoo Vixens X X […]

Uncategorized

SW League Ladies

Posted on

Hello Ladies teams We have 6 teams that have entered.  All dates have been booked and you will be playing your games at @Leisure in Cheltenham,  The dates are as follows: 10th November 2012 9th February 201316th March 2013   10th November – Results 9th February – Results 16th March – Results Ladies Overall League […]

Uncategorized

SW League Youth

Posted on

At the moment I have 6 teams that have entered. But if you know of any other clubs or teams please let me know or pass my details on to them.  All dates have been booked and you will be playing your games at @Leisure in Cheltenham.   The dates are as follows: 29th September 201215th […]

Uncategorized

SW League Div 1

Posted on

Teams due to attend 23rd September 2012 are: Group A: Cardiff ABereforest AAvon BAberfan APenzanceCherwell A Teams due attend 11th November are: Group B: Avon ADragonCeltic WarriorsTaunton Bridgend AMeridian Top 6 teams  Avon A, Dragon, Meridian, Bereforest, Aberfan, Cherwell Bottom 6 Teams Cardiff A, Avon B, Penzance, Taunton, Bridgend A, Celtic Warriors 2nd Round dates […]

Uncategorized

SW Regional League

Posted on

We currently have 52 teams entered over 5 Southwest Leagues. 12 teams in Division 1 & Division 2 where are both hosted at Millfield School swimming pool in street which is a 50m pool. Then we have 16 teams in Division 3, 6 teams in the Ladies League & 6 teams in our Youth League.  […]